Low Enrollment Cancellations

Students will be initially notified of a class cancellation during their regular scheduled class meeting. This will allow faculty, department chairs, and deans to facilitate students shifting into other sections. Students needing additional assistance for scheduling options are encouraged to contact the Counseling office at one of the following locations:

Ocean Campus:
Counseling-NSCD, Conlan 205, (415) 239-3296
Counseling-CSCD, MUB 39, (415) 452-5235
AASP, Rosenberg 209, (415) 452-5315
APASS, Batmale 208, (415) 452-5620
LSN, Cloud 364A, (415) 452-5335
Tulay, Cloud 363, (415) 452-5922
Civic Center, 561-1875
Chinatown/North Beach Center, 561-1850
Downtown Center, 267-6503
Evans Center, 550-4402
John Adams Center, 561-1955
Mission Center, 920-6055
Southeast Center, 550-4320
CAMPUS/CENTERSUBJECTSECTIONCRNENROLLMENT
Chinatown/North BeachASAM 10001755074
Chinatown/North BeachCHIN 1A341761094
Chinatown/North BeachENGL 1A604759677
Chinatown/North BeachENGL 96602759714
Chinatown/North BeachGEOL 30002761283
Chinatown/North BeachPOLS 1341753753
Chinatown/North BeachSPCH 1A341756200
DowntownART 106552759451
DowntownECON 1481753713
DowntownENGL 93556755933
DowntownENGL 96584755892
DowntownJAPA 1B5817102610
DowntownMATH 75381761863
DowntownMUS 23381760223
DowntownPHYC 10381758868
DowntownPOLS 1481753772
DowntownRUSS 41581756753
DowntownSOC 1382747367
DowntownSOC 35001759247
DowntownSPCH 1A581756234
DowntownSPCH 1A582756244
EvansAUTO 58001759037
EvansCNIT 100833719477
EvansENGL 96403755902
EvansENGL L401759664
EvansLBCS 96C004762170
EvansSPCH 1A501756213
Fort MasonART 140A316749044
Fort MasonART 140B316710982
Fort MasonART 140C316711000
Fort MasonART 140D316749730
John AdamsHCT 1082017564413
John AdamsLIBR 58B501759164
John AdamsVOCN 42E348750960
MissionART 106551759443
MissionBCST 115351759486
MissionENGL 93351720154
MissionHIST 18A351753725
MissionIDST 50004760322
MissionJOUR 19501761611
MissionJOUR 21551761630
MissionJOUR 22351759293
MissionJOUR 23551723113
MissionJOUR 35551759310
MissionLALS 5551754443
MissionLIBR 51001760944
MissionLIBR 57001724005
MissionMABS 60351754045
MissionOCAN 1511725765
MissionPHYC 10351718702
MissionPOLS 1351753765
MissionSPAN 31A001736781
MissionSPCH 1A002756180
MissionSPCH 1A006756195
MissionVMD 105552759967
MissionVMD 152551724037
MissionVMD 1553517417310
OceanACCT 2501702715
OceanAMSL 1B0017093011
OceanANTH 4501700788
OceanARCH 29A501744163
OceanART 125B001749587
OceanART 185001749986
OceanASAM 20002701627
OceanASAM 20007701585
OceanBCST 119351723206
OceanBCST 133001753922
OceanBIO 11026750033
OceanBSEN 70001713617
OceanCDEV 105501741533
OceanCDEV 650037288910
OceanCHIN 10B5017281911
OceanCHIN 14C001725608
OceanCHIN 1B001712327
OceanCNIT 203E591726373
OceanCNIT 204E591726383
OceanCS 280501750925
OceanDANC 120C501757080
OceanENGL 17001746576
OceanENGL 19001731226
OceanENGL 1A020724509
OceanENGL 1A029728573
OceanENGL 1A042708106
OceanENGL 1A047707757
OceanENGL 1A502741235
OceanENGL 1A5077082810
OceanENGL 1A5077082810
OceanENGL 1AX10735920
OceanENGL 1B029753087
OceanENGL 1B503746348
OceanENGL 1B504714526
OceanENGL 26501708618
OceanENGL 930207201211
OceanENGL 93031720258
OceanENGL 96023709098
OceanENGL 96027727403
OceanENGL 96035708996
OceanENGL 96038739094
OceanENGL 96504700079
OceanENGL 96X107359110
OceanENRG 3501755539
OceanENRG 3L001747024
OceanESL 120002715120
OceanESL 122004715224
OceanESL 130502715368
OceanESL 140008715491
OceanESL 150009715812
OceanESL 150011715721
OceanESL 160001726871
OceanESL 160010724521
OceanESL 49001714405
OceanESL 69001717193
OceanESL 79502712535
OceanFREN 10A001709954
OceanFREN 1A0047208313
OceanGEOL 10501742457
OceanGEOL 11001754467
OceanHLTH 100027547110
OceanHLTH 36002754751
OceanHUM 41A002759764
OceanIDST 37003755137
OceanJOUR 25002761642
OceanLALS 15001719376
OceanLALS 5001754434
OceanLBCS 15001720713
OceanLBCS 96C003739525
OceanLI S 10831714159
OceanMATH 100A501705127
OceanMATH 80011704861
OceanMRKT 122001721257
OceanMUS 21002750608
OceanMUS 23501760234
OceanMUS 24002701759
OceanMUS 26002715943
OceanMUS 27B001710715
OceanMUS 29001710738
OceanMUS 4001709673
OceanMUS 41002710857
OceanMUS 9A502710025
OceanPE 209A001757332
OceanPE 209A601757358
OceanPE 209B001757362
OceanPE 209B601757388
OceanPE 212002761841
OceanPE 212B001760731
OceanPE 212C001762060
OceanPE 219A010760758
OceanPE 219A010762394
OceanPE 240A002733085
OceanPE 240B003758041
OceanPE 277002761936
OceanPHYC 4DL001749910
OceanR F 85501704394
OceanSOC 1003706843
OceanSOC 1004739126
OceanSPAN 10B501711246
OceanSPAN 1A5017457811
OceanSPAN 20027111911
OceanSPAN 2A402753263
OceanSPAN 2B402722181
OceanSPCH 1A011747699
OceanTH A 150A003752168
OceanTH A 150B003752371
OceanTH A 150C003757020
OceanTH A 32001756883
OceanVMD 156001735517
OceanVMD 168501760006
SoutheastADMJ 80321739842
SoutheastCDEV 67361700043
SoutheastPSYC 23001700684
SoutheastPSYC 26002727332