0

OPEN CLASSES FALL 2013

Contact the instructor or come to the class to add.

Art 125B, Advanced Design: 3D                    3.0 units
CRN 74958, section 001, day = T R, 12:10-03:00PM, meets at VART  131; Decker, Thomas

Art 150A, Fine Arts Printmaking                    3.0 units
CRN 70127, section 001, day =  T R, 09:10-12:00PM, meets at VART  107; Asebedo, Anna
CRN 72376, section 616, day =  M W, 09:10-12:00PM, meets at VART  107; Kaneshiro, Robin

Art 150B, Fine Art Relief Printmaking                    3.0 units
CRN 70128, section 001, day =  T R, 09:10-12:00PM, meets at VART  107; Asebedo, Anna
CRN 70898, section 316, day =  T R, 01:00-03:50PM, meets at Fort Mason B 208; Kaneshiro, Robin
CRN 72377, section 616, day =  M W, 09:10-12:00PM, meets at VART  107; Kaneshiro, Robin

Art 150C, Fine Art Relief Printmaking                    3.0 units
CRN 71848, section 001, day =  T R, 09:10-12:00PM, meets at VART  107; Asebedo, Anna
CRN 71742, section 316, day =  T R, 01:00-03:50PM, meets at Fort Mason B  208; Kaneshiro, Robin
CRN 72378, section 616, day =  M W,   09:10-12:00PM, meets at VART  107; Kaneshiro, Robin

Art 150D, Advanced Fine Arts Printmaking                    3.0 units
CRN 74987, section 001, day =  T R, 09:10-12:00PM, meets at VART  107; Asebedo, Anna
CRN 74988, section 316, day =  T R, 01:00-04:00PM, meets at Fort Mason B 208; Kaneshiro, Robin 
CRN 74989, section 516, day =  M W,  06:30-09:20PM, meets at Fort Mason B 208; Toney, Anita
CRN 74992, section 616, day =  M W, 09:10-12:00PM, meets at VART  107; Kaneshiro, Robin

Art 101, Western Art History                    3.0 units
CRN 74306, section 004, day = F, 02:10-05:00PM, meets at Legion of Honor;  Cheremeteff, Maria 

Art 125A, Basic Design                    3.0 units
CRN 74310, section 006, day = T R, 06:10-09:00PM, meets at ART  103; White, Deirdre F

Art 130B, Intermediate Drawing                       3.0 units 
CRN 71396, section 002, day =  T R, 09:0-11:50PM, meets at Fort Mason B 207; Olivier, Diane

Art 132A, Beginning Figure Drawing                    3.0 units
CRN 71077, section 003, day = TR, 12:00-02:50PM, meets at Fort Mason B 207; Olivier, Diane
CRN 70112, section 317, day = MW, 09:00-11:50AM, meets at Fort Mason B 207; Leone, Andrew

Art 145A, Intro To Watercolor Painting                    3.0 units
CRN 71108, section 516, day = TR, 06:30-09:20PM, meets at Fort Mason B 203; Miller-Bowen, Virg

Art 145B, Advanced Watercolor                    3.0 units
CRN 71111, section 516, day = T R, 06:30-09:20PM, meets at Fort Mason B 203;  Miller-Bowen, Virg

Art 146C, Advanced Watercolor/Watermedia                    3.0 units
CRN 75259, section 001, day =  MW, 03:10-06:00PM, meets at VART  102; Elliott, Nancy
CRN 75260, section 516, day = TR, 06:30-09:20PM, meets at Fort Mason B; 203 Miller-Bowen, Virg

Art 151A, Beginning Monoprint                            3.0 units         
CRN 71112, section 316, day =  T R, 09:00-11:50AM, meets at Fort Mason B 208; Kaneshiro, Robin

Art 151B, Intermediate Monoprinting                      3.0 units
CRN 71114, section 316, day =  T R, 09:00-11:50AM, meets at Fort Mason B 208; Kaneshiro, Robin

Art 151C, Advanced Monoprinting                          3.0 units
CRN 71850, section 316, day =  T R, 09:00-11:50AM, meets at Fort Mason B 208;  Kaneshiro, Robin

Art 160B, Intermediate Ceramics                    3.0 units
CRN 71150, section 316, day =  T R, 09:00-11:50AM, meets at Fort Mason B 107  Quezada, Oliverio
CRN 71154, section 516, day =  T R,  06:30-09:20PM, meets at Fort Mason B 107  Decker, Thomas

Art 160C, Advanced Ceramics                    3.0 units
CRN 71156, section 316, day =  T R, 09:00-11:50AM, meets at Fort Mason B 107; Quezada, Oliverio
CRN 71158, section 516, day =  M W,  03:40-06:30PM, meets at ART  121; Crispi, Ilana

Art 162A, Ceramic Sculpture I                            3.0 units
CRN 70134, section 001, day =  T R,  09:10-12:00PM, meets at ART  121  Unterseher, Chris

Art 162B, Ceramic Sculpture II                           3.0 units
CRN 70135, section 001, day =  T R, 09:10-12:00PM, meets at ART  121; Unterseher, Chris

Art 170A, Beginning Sculpture                    3.0 units
CRN 73128, section 316, day =  M W,  06:00-08:50PM, meets at Fort Mason B  103; Hedges, Andrew
CRN 74936, section 317, day =  T R, 01:00-03:50PM, meets at Fort Mason B 103;  Robison, Stephanie

Art 170B, Intermediate Sculpture                    3.0 units
CRN 73129, section 316, day =  M W, 06:00-08:50PM, meets at Fort Mason B 103;  Hedges, Andrew
CRN 74941, section 316, day =  T R, 01:00-03:50PM, meets at Fort Mason B 203  Robison, Stephanie

Art 170C, Advanced Sculpture                    3.0 units
CRN 70143, section 001, day =  M W,  01:10-04:00PM, meets at VART  131; Robison, Stephanie
CRN 70144, section 002, day =  M W,  09:10-12:00PM, meets at VART  131;  Robison, Stephanie
CRN 74945, section 316, day =  T R, 01:00-03:50PM, meets at Fort Mason B 203;  Robison, Stephanie

Art 181A,Beg. Casting for Metal Arts                    3.0 units
CRN 75084, section 001, day = T R, 03:10-06:00PM, meets at ART  126; Pugh, Suzanne

Art 181B, Intermediate Casting for Metal Art                 3.0 units
CRN 75088, section 001, T R,  03:10-06:00PM, meets at ART  126; Pugh, Suzanne

ART  181C  Adv. Casting for Metal Arts                    3.0 units
CRN 75085, section 001, day =T R,  03:10-06:00PM, meets at ART  126; Pugh, Suzanne

Elementary Spanish                    3.0 units
CRN 71901, section 534, day =W , 06:00-09:15PM, meets at Fort Mason B 203;  Garcia, Ana

 

Listing created on August 20, 2013.  Please refer to the online CCSF schedule at

http://www.ccsf.edu/Schedule/Fall+E/art.shtml