Executive Council

The Associated Students (AS) Executive Council is the representative voice for students at City College of San Francisco.

Agendas and Minutes

Committee Date Location Time Agenda Minutes
Council 7.1.16 Downtown Center - 8th Floor 2:00 PM Agenda 7.1.16 Minutes
Council 7.22.16 Downtown Center-8th Floor 1:00 PM Agenda 7.22.16 Minutes
Council 7.26.16 Mission Center- 4th Floor Conference Room 10:00 AM Agenda 7.26.16 Minutes
Council 8.5.16

Mission Center - Room 107

UPDATED LOCATION

2:00 PM Agenda 8.5.16 Minutes
Council 8.19.16

Downtown Center

Student Lounge 8th Floor

3:00 PM Agenda 8.19.16 Minutes
Council 8.26.16

Ocean Campus

Student Union Lounge

2:30 PM Agenda 8.26.16 Minutes
Council 9.2.16 Ocean Campus Student Union Lounge 2:30 PM Agenda 9.2.16 Minutes
Council 9.9.16 Evans Center Student Lounge 2:30 PM Agenda Minutes
Council 9.16.16 Civic Center Student Lounge 2:30 PM Agenda Minutes
Council 9.30.16 Ocean Campus   MUB 261 2:30 PM Agenda Minutes
Council 10.7.16 Ocean Campus Student Union Lounge 2:30 PM Agenda Minutes
Council 01.20.17 John Adams, Room# 139 2:00 PM Agenda Minutes
Council 01.27.17 Ocean Campus, Student Union 208 2:00 PM Agenda Minutes
Council 02.03.17 Mission Center, TBA 2:00 PM Agenda Minutes
Council 02.10.17 Chinatown Center, Room 905 2:00 PM Agenda Minutes
Council 02.24.17 Mission Center 2:00 PM Agenda Minutes

 

Agenda Request Form

 

Student Representation Fee Budget

AS Executive Council Budget

Student Committee Membership

Committee Student Name
Participatory Governance Council Jonathan Leigh
Participatory Governance Council Esther Wu
Participatory Governance Council Bradley Hook
Participatory Governance Council Teresa Villicana
Participatory Governance Council Miriam Trujeque (Alternate)
Participatory Governance Council Bouthaina Belayadi (Alternate)
Participatory Governance Council Vivek (JJ) Narayan (Alternate)
Participatory Governance Council  Elson Law(Alternate)
Bookstore Governing Board (Ocean) Jonathan Leigh
Bookstore Governing Board (Exec) Jenny Ng Chen
Facilities Master Plan Bouchra Simmons
Facilities Master Plan Brenna Stroud
Facilities Master Plan Bouthaina Belayadi (Alternate)
Parcel Tax Committee Bradley Hook
Accreditation Sara Morsey
Accreditation Tiffany Yu
Concerts & Lectures Victor Lei
Concerts & Lectures Evelyn Benetiz
CSU-UC Breadth Cordelia Carlisle
Matriculation Advisory Sharon Sanghar
Matriculation Advisory Vani Fatimah
Student Grade & File Alisa Kyle
Student Grade & File Paul Leow
Student Grade & File Jose Maldonado
Student Health Advisory Ankita Sethi
Registration & Enrollment Alyssa Ng
Registration & Enrollment Mark Bowen
Honors Issues Nadezheda Dzhanbekova
Career & Tech Ed Steering Sukhrobjon Golibboev
Curriculum Ulad Skoblia
Sustainability Andrea Calderon