City College of San Francisco
   
MISSION CAMPUS
 
 
 
                SPRING 2010 CLASS SCHEDULE
             
CRN
Course
Days
Begin
End
Instructor
Room
36097 ADMJ 57 T 6:30 PM 9:30 PM Bynum, T 211
35418 ANTH 11 M 6:30 PM 9:30 PM Torres, E. 278
38567 ART 103 T 6:30 PM 9:30 PM Touze, S 276
35389 ART 106 T 6:30 PM 9:30 PM Torres, E. 278
             
38592 BIO 9 MW 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Apollon, C 364
38315 BIO 11 TR 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Kaeuper, E 106/364
             
37319 CDEV 53 W 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Donovan, S 174
38508 CDEV 53 W 12:30 PM 3:30 PM Villazana-Price, N 174
39097 CDEV 67 M 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Villazana-Ruiz, M 174
38314 CHEM 32-LEC MW 9:00 AM 10:30 AM Fong, W 106
38310 CHEM 32-LAB M 11:00 AM 2:00 PM Fong,W 364
38313 CHEM 32-LAB W 11:00 AM 2:00 PM Fong,W 364
             
37173 ECON 1 M 6:30 PM 9:30 PM Lacayo, A 211
38523 ENG 1A MWF 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Jernigan, H 276
34385 ENG 1A TR 2:30 PM 4:00 PM Collins, J 276
34992 ENG 1A T 6:30 PM 9:30 PM Green, H 254
35868 ENG 1B TR 12:30 PM 2:00 PM Collins, J 276
38522 ENG 1B TR 11:00 AM 12:30 PM Kashyap, A 454
32978 ENG 1B R 6:30 PM 9:30 PM Green, H 276
36991 ENG 92 R 6:30 PM 9:30 PM Scheffer, J 370
35708 ENG 93 W 6:30 PM 9:30 PM Green, H 278
37461 ENG 96 TR 9:30 AM 11:00 AM Compean, R 201
35458 ENG 96 MW 12:30 PM 2:00 PM Collins, J 277
32230 ENG 96 T 6:30 PM 9:30 PM Worley, J 162
38393 ESL 160 MW 6:30 PM 8:45 PM Doane, T 276
             
36092 HIST 1 R 6:30 PM 9:30 PM Raznick, L 211
38267 HIST 18A MWF 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Sanchez, J 274
36386 HLTH 25 W 4:00 PM 7:00 PM Weide, D 363
34469 HLTH 53 M 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Harb, K 230
             
36666 MATH E3 MW 6:30 PM 9:00 PM Maxwell, M 368
38325 MATH 80 TR 6:30 PM 8:30 PM Williamson, K 230
31318 MATH 835 MTWTF 8:00 AM 9:00 AM Tan, B 276
38319 MATH 840 MTWTF 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Tan, B 276
31358 MATH 840 MW 6:30 PM 9:00 PM Vo, D 277
38328 MATH 860 MTWTF 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Tan, B 276
38322 MATH 860 TR 6:30 PM 9:00 PM Masood-ul-Alam, A 277
38309 MUS 12 T 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Blea, A 106
36107 MUS 25 R 6:30 PM 9:30 PM Landau, G 278
38311 MUS 25 W 3:30 PM 6:30 PM Mauleon-Santana, R 278
             
38316 OCAN 1 R 6:30 PM 9:30 PM Kuwabara, J 201
             
38541 PE 535A T 5:30 PM 7:30 PM Fishman, M 109
38544 PE 554A M 7:30 PM 9:30 PM Ceres, B 109
38549 PE 560A T 7:30 PM 9:30 PM Fishman, M 109
38584 PE 562 TR 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Atkinson, L 109
38546 PE 573A R 5:30 PM 7:30 PM Bowman, C 109
39050 PE 576A R 7:30 PM 9:30 PM Bowman, C 109
39433 P SC 11L M 6:30 PM 9:30 PM Cauthen, A 366
36094 PHYC 10 W 6:30 PM 9:30 PM   363
38308 PHYC 10-Lab T 7:00 PM 10:00 PM   366
38307 PHYC 10-Lab W 7:00 PM 10:00 PM   366
38272 POLS 1 TR 11:00 AM 12:30 PM Flash, D 162
30954 POLS 1 W 6:30 PM 9:30 PM Estrada, M 254
             
38628 SPAN 10A
W 6:00 PM 9:20 PM Calvo, J 230
35437 SPAN 10B W 6:30 PM 9:30 PM Wong, K 201
             
37394 WOMN 20 M 6:30 PM 9:30 PM Ishibashi, J 230
       
WEEKEND CLASSES      
             
38593 BIO 20 SAT 9:00 AM 12:00 PM DiGirolamo, L 363
38817 CHEM 32-LEC SAT 8:00 AM 11:00 AM Soong, M 106
38817 CHEM 32-LAB SAT 12:00 PM 3:00 PM Soong, M 364
38870 MATH E3 FRI/SAT 9:30 AM 12:00 PM Darck, J 213
38874 MATH 840 FRI/SAT 9:30 PM 12:00 PM Koshlap, M 230
38545 PE 560A SAT 12:00 PM 2:00 PM Fishman, M 109
38504 SOC 1 SAT 10:00 AM 1:00 PM Ancheta, R 275
             
The classes below meet BOTH Friday nights AND Saturdays during a specific time period:
             
37752 HISTORY 12B FRI 6:00 PM 10:00 PM Arruda, E 254
  2/5-3/20 SAT 9:00 AM 2:00 PM Arruda, E 254
             
36618 PSYCH 1 FRI 6:00 PM 10:00 PM Carlin-Dawgert, J 162
  4/9-5/15 SAT 9:00 AM 2:00 PM Carlin-Dawgert, J 162
             
37203 SOC 1 FRI 6:00 PM 10:00 PM Tsui, P 162
  1/29-3/19 SAT 9:00 AM 2:00 PM Tsui, P 162